Students List

2019-2020 Academic Year

NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar102
309411
2English241586827
3Geography70126196
4History106143249
5Philosophy5091141
6Orientals Studies474188
7Chemistry3889071295
8Physics47610011477
9Mathematics4449411385
10Zoology3517641115
11Botany3387241062
12Geology486113599
Total309957468845

2018-2019 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMale FemaleTotal
1Myanmar99278377
2English226548774
3Geography78110188
4History98132230
5Philosophy4668114
6Orientals Studies293160
7Chemistry4088611269
8Physics4859041389
9Mathematics4109101320
10Zoology3257071032
11Botany3276981025
12Geology 504125629
Total303553728407

2017-2018 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar81202283
2English204504708
3Geography7598173
4History84107191
5Philosophy4160101
6Orientals Studies262854
7Chemistry3887501138
8Physics4117661177
9Mathematics4228381260
10Zoology287625912
11Botany299586885
12Geology460123583
Total277846877468

2016-2017 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar61148209
2English172466638
3Geography8680166
4History6580145
5Philosophy374178
6Orientals Studies211839
7Chemistry3647261090
8Physics3597191078
9Mathematics3957701165
10Zoology248487735
11Botany247457704
12Geology425116541
Total248041086588

2015-2016 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar43118161
2English147430577
3Geography5263115
4History304676
5Philosophy313364
6Orientals Studies121022
7Chemistry3467061052
8Physics3296871016
9Mathematics3627631125
10Zoology202395597
11Botany184373557
12Geology430115545
Total216837395907

2014-2015 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar3094124
2English110421531
3Geography334881
4History263056
5Philosophy183351
6Orientals Studies22
7Chemistry294651945
8Physics288636924
9Mathematics3256901015
10Zoology150337487
11Botany147300447
12Geology38182463
Total180233245126

2013-2014 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar2481105
2English86359445
3Geography283664
4History252348
5Philosophy122941
6Orientals Studies
7Chemistry238515753
8Physics234488722
9Mathematics255586841
10Zoology120272392
11Botany123250373
12Geology32256378
Total146726954162

2012-2013 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar2876104
2English78398476
3Geography255075
4History303262
5Philosophy153651
6Orientals Studies33
7Chemistry184484668
8Physics211448659
9Mathematics204556760
10Zoology147339486
11Botany165337502
12Geology39739436
Total148427984282

2011-2012 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar246892
2English58392450
3Geography224466
4History282957
5Philosophy194665
6Orientals Studies112
7Chemistry166484650
8Physics239444683
9Mathematics210593803
10Zoology160395555
11Botany210374584
12Geology46442506
Total160129124513

2010-2011 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar164359
2English72346418
3Geography143852
4History172239
5Philosophy123749
6Orientals Studies235
7Chemistry166450616
8Physics245427672
9Mathematics224514738
10Zoology151362513
11Botany179341520
12Geology38534419
Total148326174100

2009-2010 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar193453
2English78324402
3Geography123143
4History91928
5Philosophy93140
6Orientals Studies235
7Chemistry142415557
8Physics223399622
9Mathematics197471668
10Zoology145278423
11Botany141262403
12Geology26826294
Total124522933583

2008-2009 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar133649
2English67257324
3Geography72734
4History61117
5Philosophy102939
6Orientals Studies235
7Chemistry114354465
8Physics216356572
9Mathematics164412576
10Zoology120223343
11Botany98189287
12Geology22922251
Total104619162962

2008 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar72835
2English39158197
3Geography72330
4History88
5Philosophy71522
6Orientals Studies235
7Chemistry94293387
8Physics175317492
9Mathematics127376503
10Zoology89214303
11Botany96168264
12Geology26132293
Total90416352539

2006-2007 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar113445
2English3694130
3Geography162339
4History459
5Philosophy121931
6Orientals Studies235
7Chemistry102270372
8Physics195260455
9Mathematics131288419
10Zoology114209323
11Botany132159291
12Geology33343376
Total108814072495

2005-2006 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar82937
2English187492
3Geography131730
4History5510
5Philosophy71320
6Orientals Studies134
7Chemistry84254338
8Physics146296442
9Mathematics137310447
10Zoology107202309
11Botany99150249
12Geology29455349
Total91914082327

2004-2005 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar144864
2English3583118
3Geography192241
4History6511
5Philosophy252651
6Orientals Studies538
7Chemistry112278390
8Physics196288484
9Mathematics172267439
10Zoology137234371
11Botany171194365
12Geology37157428
Total126515052770

2003-2004 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar153550
2English296089
3Geography221739
4History538
5Philosophy151833
6Orientals Studies549
7Chemistry96198294
8Physics161215376
9Mathematics137197334
10Zoology102180282
11Botany133159292
12Geology27975354
Total99911612160

2002-2003 Academic Year


Sr.NoSubjectMaleFemaleTotal
1Myanmar11920
2English253863
3Geography527
4History336
5Philosophy246
6Orientals Studies33
7Chemistry292049
8Physics372461
9Mathematics172037
10Zoology274067
11Botany344680
12Geology612081
Total251229480